Course Schedule

Lecture Courses

Course Descriptions

CourseSectionTitleStart TimeEnd TimeDaysRoomInstructor
CHEM 1011Gen Descrip Chem I11:15 AM12:05 PMMWFRemoteCurtis, A.
CHEM 1012Gen Descrip Chem I9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFRemoteCurtis, A.
CHEM 1013Gen Descrip Chem I8:00 AM8:50 AMMWFRemoteTeator, A.
CHEM 1021Gen Descrip Chem II9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFRemoteBliem, C.
CHEM 1022Gen Descrip Chem II10:10 AM11:00 AMMWFRemoteStarr, H.
CHEM 1023Gen Descrip Chem II11:15 AM12:05 PMMWFRemoteWarren, S.
CHEM 1024Gen Descrip Chem II11:15 AM12:05 PMMWFRemoteBliem, C.
CHEM 1025Gen Descrip Chem II1:25 PM2:15 PMMWFRemoteWarren, S.
CHEM 102H1Gen Descrip Chem II9:30 AM10:45 AMTRRemoteAustell, T.
CHEM 2411Analytical Methods11:00 AM12:15 AMTRRemoteFord, M.
CHEM 2412Analytical Methods8:00 AM9:15 AMTRRemoteTiani, D.
CHEM 241H1Analytical Methods2:00 PM3:15 PMTRRemoteGlish, G.
CHEM 2511Intro Inorg Chem9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFRemoteNevins, K.
CHEM 2611Intro Inorg Chem I9:30 AM10:45 AMTRRemoteZurcher, D.
CHEM 2612Intro Inorg Chem I11:00 AM12:15 PMTRRemoteZurcher, D.
CHEM 261H1Intro Inorg Chem I2:00 PM3:15 PM TRRemoteAustell, T.
CHEM 2621Intro Inorg Chem II9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFRemoteBeaver, J.
CHEM 2622Intro Inorg Chem II10:10 AM11:00 AMMWFRemoteBeaver, J.
CHEM 2623Intro Inorg Chem II12:20 PM1:10 PMMWFRemoteKnight, A.
CHEM 262H1Intro Inorg Chem II9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFRemoteCrimmins, M.
CHEM 4231Intermed Poly Chem10:10 AM11:00 AMMWFRemoteDobrynin, A.
CHEM 4301Intro Biolog Chem2:00 PM3:15 PMTRRemoteHogan, B.
CHEM 430H1Intro Biolog Chem11:00 AM12:15 PMTRRemoteHogan, B.
CHEM 4321Metab & Cell Reg Nets11:15 AM12:05 PMMWFRemoteRedinbo, M.
CHEM 4411Intermed Analytical Chem11:15 AM12:05 PMMWFRemoteTiani, D.
CHEM 4431Surface Analysis11:00 AM12:15 PMTRRemoteLockett, M.
CHEM 4481Mass Spectrometry3:35 PM4:50 PMMWRemoteHicks, L.
CHEM 4521Electronic Struct9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFRemoteMeyer, G.
CHEM 4531Organotransition Metal Chem5:00 PM5:50 PMTRemoteMiller, A.
CHEM 4531Organotransition Metal Chem10:10 AM11:00 AMMWFRemoteMiller, A.
CHEM 4601Intermed Organic Chem9:30 AM10:45 AMTRRemoteMeek, S.
CHEM 460H1Intermed Organic Chem9:30 AM10:45 AMTRRemoteMeek, S.
CHEM 460H1Intermed Organic Chem12:30 PM1:10 PMWRemoteMeek, S.
CHEM 4671Adv Org Chem II10:10 AM11:00 AMMWFRemoteNicewicz, D.
CHEM 4671Adv Org Chem II5:00 PM5:50 PMTRemoteNicewicz, D.
CHEM 4681Synthetic Org Chem2:00 PM3:15 PMTRRemoteAlexanian, E.
CHEM 4731Chem/Phys Surfaces9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFRemoteSheyko, S.
CHEM 4801Intro Biophys Chem9:30 AM10:45 AMTRRemoteKhouzani, R.
CHEM 4811Physical Chemistry I10:10 AM11:00 AMMWFRemoteKanai, Y.
CHEM 4821Physical Chemistry II10:10 AM11:00 AMMWFRemoteMoran, A.
CHEM 4891Statistical Mechan9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFRemoteBerkowitz, M.
CHEM 7211Sem Materials Chem4:00 PM5:30 PMMRRemoteDobrynin, A.
CHEM 7301Chemical Biology9:30 AM10:45 AMTRRemoteLi, B.
CHEM 7311Sem Biological Chem12:20 PM1:20 PMWRemotePielak, G.
CHEM 7331Special Topics - Biochem11:15 AM12:05 PMMWFRemoteErie, D.
CHEM 7411Lit Sem Analyt Chem12:20 PM1:20 PMMRemoteSchoenfisch, M.
CHEM 7541Lit Sem Inorg Chem11:00 AM12:15 PMTRemoteGagne, M.
CHEM 7581Intro to Chem Crystallography2:00 PM3:15 PMTRKL B121Chen, C.
CHEM 7611Sem Organic Chem11:00 AM12:10 PMRRemoteJohnson, J.
CHEM 7611Sem Organic Chem12:20 PM2:15 PMFRemoteNicewicz, D.
CHEM 7811Sem Physical Chem11:15 AM12:05 PMWRemoteLu, Z.

Course Descriptions

CourseSectionTitleStart TimeEnd TimeDaysRoomInstructor
Chem 701FYS: Rocket Scientist4:45 PM6:00 PMTRRemoteSchauer
Chem 731Abombs to Cancer Treatm3:00 PM4:15 PMTRRemoteAustell
CHEM 1011Gen Descrip Chem I8:00 AM8:50 AMMWFRemoteCurtis
CHEM 1012Gen Descrip Chem I9:20 AM10:10 AMMWFRemotePielak
CHEM 1013Gen Descrip Chem I10:40 AM11:30 AMMWFRemoteCurtis
CHEM 1021Gen Descrip Chem II12:00 PM12:50 PMMWFRemoteBliem
CHEM 1022Gen Descrip Chem II9:20 AM10:10 AMMWFRemoteKochar
CHEM 102H1Gen Descrip Chem II3:00 PM4:15 PMTRRemoteBliem
CHEM 2411Analytical Methods6:30 PM7:45 PMTRRemoteLockett
CHEM 2412Analytical Methods11:30 AM12:45 PMTRRemoteAustell
CHEM 2413Analytical Methods12:00 PM12:50 PMMWFRemoteTiani
CHEM 241H1Analytical Methods9:20 AM10:10 AMMWFRemoteTiani
CHEM 2511Intro Inorg Chem10:40 AM11:30 AMMWFRemoteMeyer
CHEM 2611Intro Org Chem I11:30 AM12:45 PMTRRemoteBeaver
CHEM 2612Intro Org Chem I9:45 AM11:00 AMTRRemoteWaters
CHEM 2613Intro Org Chem I8:00 AM9:15 AMTRRemote
Beaver
CHEM 261H1Intro Org Chem I9:45 AM11:00 AMTRRemoteAlexanian
CHEM 2621Intro Org Chem II9:45 AM11:00 AMTRRemoteCrimmins
CHEM 262L401Intro Org Chem II2:40 PM5:30 PMMRemoteEskew
CHEM 4201Introduction to Polymers9:20 AM10:10 AMMWFRemote
Zhukhovitskiy
CHEM 4211Synth of Polymers9:20 AM10:10 AMMWFRemoteLeibfarth
CHEM 4221Phys Chem Polymers8:00 AM9:15 AMTRRemoteSheyko
CHEM 4301Intro Biolog Chem5:45 PM7:00 PMMWFRemoteHogan
CHEM 430H1Intro Biolog Chem1:15 PM2:30 PMTRRemoteFreeman
CHEM 4311Macromol Struct & Metab9:45 AM11:00 AMTRCP 0125Hogan
CHEM 4451Electroanalyt Chem11:30 AM12:45 PMTRDE 0409Dick
CHEM 4471Bioanalytical Chemistry9:45 AM11:00 AMTRGS G200Schoenfisch
CHEM 4501Intermed Inorg Chem9:20 AM10:10 AMMWFGS G200Gagne
CHEM 4511Theo Inorganic Chem10:40 AM11:30 AMMWFGC 1005Schauer
CHEM 4631Bioorganic Chemistry4:00 PM5:15 PMMWFGC 1015Knight
CHEM 4651Mech/Org/Inorg Reac2:40 PM3:30 PMFDE 0409Meek
CHEM 4651Mech/Org/Inorg Reac12:00 PM12:50 PMMWFGC 1015Templeton
Chem 4651Mech/Org/Inorg Reac12:00 PM12:50 PMMWFGC 1015Meek
CHEM 4661Adv Org Chem I9:45 AM11:00 AMTRGC 1005Wilkerson-Hill
CHEM 4691Organometallics and Catalysis8:00 AM9:15 AMTRVN G311Johnson
CHEM 4701Fund Materials Sci1:20 PM2:10 PMMWFGC 1005Warren
CHEM 4801Intro Biophys Chem9:20 AM10:10 AMMWFCP 0125Thompson
CHEM 4811Physical Chemistry I10:40 AM11:30 AMMWFCP 0125Papanikolas
CHEM 4821Physical Chemistry II10:40 AM11:30 AMMWFGS G100Atkin
CHEM 4841Ther Intr Stat Ther8:00 AM9:15 AMTRWG 0302Lu
CHEM 4861Intro Quantum Chem11:30 AM12:45 PMTRVN G311Moran
Chem 7011Intro to Lab Safety8:00 AM8:50 AM MCP 0125Lawrence
Chem 7211SEM Materials Chem4:00 PM5:20 PM MRCP 0125Zhukhovitskiy
Chem 7311SEM Materials Chem1:20 PM 2:35 PMWCP 0125Redinbo
Chem 7321Macromolecular Structure11:30 AM12:45 PMTRErie
Chem 7411Lit SEM Analyt Chem1:20 PM2:35 PM MCP 0125Dick
Chem 7421Analytical Res Tech4:30 PM5:20 PMMTWRFVN G311Glish
Chem 7541Lit SEM Inorg Chem11:30 AM12:45 PMTCP 0125Meyer
Chem 7611SEM Organic Chem11:30 AM12:35 PMRCP 0125Johnson
Chem 7611SEM Organic Chem1:20 PM2:10 PM FCP 0125
Chem 7811SEM Physical Chem12:00 PM12:50 PMWHM 0351Papanikolas
Chem 7911Special Topics - Chem11:30 AM12:45 PMTKL B121Warren