Course Schedule

Lecture Courses

Course Descriptions

CourseSectionTitleStartEndDaysRoomInstructor
CHEM 1011Gen Descrip Chem I8:00 AM8:50 AMMWFGS G200Curtis
CHEM 1012Gen Descrip Chem I9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFGS G100Curtis
CHEM 1021Gen Descrip Chem Ii9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFCP 0211Bliem
CHEM 1022Gen Descrip Chem Ii10:10 AM11:00 AMMWFCP 0211Kochar
CHEM 1023Gen Descrip Chem Ii11:15 AM12:05 PMMWFCP 0211Bliem
CHEM 1024Gen Descrip Chem Ii11:15 AM12:05 PMMWFMY G202Warren
CHEM 2411Analytical Methods11:00 AM12:15 PMTRGS G100Tiani
CHEM 2412Analytical Methods5:00 PM6:15 PMMWMY G202Lockett
CHEM 241H1Analytical Methods2:00 PM3:15 PMTRKL B121Glish
CHEM 2511Intro Inorg Chem9:30 AM10:45 AMTRGL 0101Nevins
CHEM 2611Intro Org Chem I9:30 AM10:45 AMTRMY G202Austell
CHEM 2612Intro Org Chem I11:00 AM12:15 PMTRMY G202Austell
CHEM 261H1Intro Org Chem I9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFKL B121Wilkerson-Hill
CHEM 2621Intro Org Chem Ii9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFMY G202Zurcher
CHEM 2622Intro Org Chem Ii10:10 AM11:00 AMMWFMY G202Knight
CHEM 2623Intro Org Chem Ii12:20 PM1:10 PMMWFCP 0211Zurcher
CHEM 262H1Intro Org Chem Ii9:30 AM10:45 AMTRVN G311Crimmins
CHEM 2901Special Topics In Chemistry1:25 PM4:15 PMFKL B125Eskew
CHEM 397H1Honors Colloquium Chemistry2:30 PM3:20 PMWKL B121Erie
CHEM 4201Introduction To Polymers9:30 AM10:45 AMTRCP 0125You
CHEM 4251Poly Mat9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFMY G201Sheyko
CHEM 4301Intro Biolog Chem2:00 PM3:15 PMTRGS G100Hogan
CHEM 430H1Intro Biolog Chem11:00 AM12:15 PMTRVN G311Hogan
CHEM 4321Metab & Cell Reg Nets11:15 AM12:05 PMMWFGL 0101Redinbo
CHEM 4411Intermed Analytical Chem11:15 AM12:05 PMMWFKL B125Dick
CHEM 4441Separations5:00 PM7:00 PMWKL B121J Thompson
CHEM 4481Mass Spectrometry11:00 AM12:15 PMTRKL B125Hicks
CHEM 4491Microfabr Measur Systems9:30 AM10:45 AMTRKL B121Ramsey
CHEM 4521Electronic Struct9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFKL B125Meyer
CHEM 4531Organotransition Metal Chem10:10 AM11:00 AMMWFKL B125Miller
CHEM 4601Intermed Organic Chem9:30 AM10:45 AMTRKL B125Meek
CHEM 460H1Intermed Organic Chem9:30 AM10:45 AMTRKL B125Meek
CHEM 460H1Intermed Organic Chem12:30 PM1:10 PMWKL B125Meek
CHEM 4671Adv Org Chem Ii10:10 AM11:00 AMMWFKL B121Nicewicz
CHEM 4681Synthetic Org Chem9:30 AM10:45 AMTRMY G205Alexanian
CHEM 4811Physical Chemistry I10:10 AM11:00 AMMWFVN G311Berkowitz
CHEM 4821Physical Chemistry Ii10:10 AM11:00 AMMWFCP 0125Papanikolas
CHEM 4871Intro Molec Spec9:05 AM9:55 AMMWFVN G311Atkin
CHEM 7211Sem Materials Chem4:00 PM5:30 PMMRCP 0125Sheyko
CHEM 7301Chemical Biology11:00 AM12:15 PMTRKL B121Li
CHEM 7311Sem Biological Chem12:20 PM1:20 PMWCP 0125Li
CHEM 7331Special Topics - Biochem11:15 AM12:05 PMMWFKL B121Erie
CHEM 7411Lit Sem Analyt Chem12:20 PM1:20 PMMCP 0125Schoenfisch
CHEM 7541Lit Sem Inorg Chem11:00 AM12:15 PMTCP 0125Miller
CHEM 7581Intro To Chem Crystallography12:30 PM1:45 PMTRKL B125Chen
CHEM 7611Sem Organic Chem11:00 AM12:15 PMRCP 0125Waters
CHEM 7611Sem Organic Chem12:20 PM2:15 PMFCP 0125Waters
CHEM 7811Sem Physical Chem11:15 AM12:05 PMWCP 0125Moran
CHEM 7911Special Topics - DFT9:00 AM11:30 AMRVE 2204Schauer

Course Descriptions

CourseSectionTitleStart TimeEnd TimeDaysRoomInstructor
CHEM 1011Gen Descrip Chem I9:45 AM11:15 AMMTWRFCP 0125Curtis
CHEM 1011Gen Descrip Chem I8:00 AM11:00 AMWCP 0125Curtis
CHEM 1012Gen Descrip Chem I1:15 PM2:45 PMMTWRFCP 0125Curtis
CHEM 1012Gen Descrip Chem I11:30 AM2:30 PMRCP 0125Curtis
CHEM 101601Gen Descrip Chem I3:30 PM4:30 PMMWFKL B121
CHEM 101602Gen Descrip Chem I3:30 PM4:30 PMMWFKL B125
CHEM 101603Gen Descrip Chem I3:30 PM4:20 PMMWFVN G311
CHEM 101604Gen Descrip Chem I3:30 PM4:20 PMMWFMY G201
CHEM 1021Gen Descrip Chem II9:45 AM11:15 AMMTWRFVN G311Bliem
CHEM 1021Gen Descrip Chem II8:00 AM11:00 AMWVN G311Bliem
CHEM 1022Gen Descrip Chem II1:15 PM2:45 PMMTWRFVN G311Bliem
CHEM 1022Gen Descrip Chem II11:30 AM2:30 PMRVN G311Bliem
CHEM 102601Gen Descrip Chem II11:30 AM12:20 PMWCP 0125
CHEM 102602Gen Descrip Chem II11:30 AM12:20 PMWDE 0210
CHEM 102603Gen Descrip Chem II3:00 PM3:50 PMWDA 0101
CHEM 102604 Gen Descrip Chem II3:00 PM3:50 PMWCH 0322
CHEM 2411Analytical Methods9:45 AM11:15 AMMTWRFCP 0211Tiani
CHEM 2411Analytical Methods8:00 AM11:00 AMWCP 0211Tiani
CHEM 2412Analytical Methods1:15 PM2:45 PMMTWRFCP 0211Tiani
CHEM 2412Analytical Methods11:30 AM2:30 PMRCP 0211Tiani
CHEM 24101SAnalytical MethodsLockett
CHEM 2611Intro Org Chem I9:45 AM11:15 AMMTWRFMY G202Austell
CHEM 2611Intro Org Chem I8:00 AM11:00 AMWMY G202Austell
CHEM 2612Intro Org Chem I3:00 PM5:00 PMMTWRFMY G202Austell
CHEM 2612Intro Org Chem I3:00 PM6:00 PMRMY G202Austell
CHEM 26101SIntro Org Chem IEskew
CHEM 4301Intro Biolog Chem9:45 AM11:15 AM MTWRFMY G201Hogan
CHEM 4301Intro Biolog Chem 8:00 AM11:00 AMWMY G201Hogan
CHEM 4302`Intro Biolog Chem 1:15 PM2:45 PMMTWRFMY G201Hogan
CHEM 4302Intro Biolog Chem 11:30 AM2:30 PMRMY G201Hogan
CHEM 43001SIntro Biolog Chem Pielak
CHEM 100300Foundations of Chemistry11:30 AM1:00 PMMTWRFKL B125Freeman
CHEM 100300Foundations of Chemistry11:30 AM2:30 PMMKL B125Freeman
CHEM 1021Gen Descrip Chem II9:45 AM11:15 AMMTWRFCP 0125Borger
CHEM 1021Gen Descrip Chem II8:00 AM11:00 AMMCP 0125
CHEM 1022Gen Descrip Chem II1:15 PM2:45 PMMTWRFCP 0125Borger
CHEM 1022Gen Descrip Chem II11:30 AM2:30 PMTCP 0125
CHEM 102601Gen Descrip Chem II12:00 PM12:50 PMW
CHEM 102602Gen Descrip Chem II3:00 PM3:50 PMW
CHEM 102603Gen Descrip Chem II12:00 PM12:50 PMW
CHEM 102604Gen Descrip Chem II3:00 PM3:50 PMW
CHEM 2411Analytical Methods9:45 AM11:15 AMMTWRFKL B121Glish
CHEM 2411Analytical Methods8:00 AM11:00 AMMKL B121Glish
CHEM 2412Analytical Methods3:00 PM5:00 PMMTWRMY G201Glish
CHEM 2412Analytical Methods3:00 PM6:00 PMTMY G201Glish
CHEM 2621Intro Org Chem II9:45 AM11:15 AMMTWRFMY G202Beaver
CHEM 2621Intro Org Chem II8:00 AM11:00 AMMMY G202Beaver
CHEM 2622Intro Org Chem II1:15 PM2:45 PMMTWRFMY G202Beaver
CHEM 2622Intro Org Chem II11:30 AM2:30 PMTMY G202Beaver
CHEM 262601Intro Org Chem II3:30 PM4:20 PMTVN G311
CHEM 262602 Intro Org Chem II3:30 PM4:20 PMTKL B125
CHEM 262603Intro Org Chem II4:30 PM5:20 PMTKL B125
CHEM 262604Intro Org Chem II4:30 PM5:20 PMTMY G205
CHEM 2901Special Topics In Chemistry9:00 AM11:15 AMTRKL B125
CHEM 2901Special Topics In Chemistry9:00 AM12:00 PMTKL B125
CHEM 99446Doct Research and DissertationPielak

Course Descriptions

CourseSectionTitleStart TimeEnd TimeDaysRoomInstructor
Chem 701FYS: Rocket Scientist4:45 PM6:00 PMTRRemoteSchauer
Chem 731Abombs to Cancer Treatm3:00 PM4:15 PMTRRemoteAustell
CHEM 1011Gen Descrip Chem I8:00 AM8:50 AMMWFRemoteCurtis
CHEM 1012Gen Descrip Chem I9:20 AM10:10 AMMWFRemotePielak
CHEM 1013Gen Descrip Chem I10:40 AM11:30 AMMWFRemoteCurtis
CHEM 1021Gen Descrip Chem II12:00 PM12:50 PMMWFRemoteBliem
CHEM 1022Gen Descrip Chem II9:20 AM10:10 AMMWFRemoteKochar
CHEM 102H1Gen Descrip Chem II3:00 PM4:15 PMTRRemoteBliem
CHEM 2411Analytical Methods6:30 PM7:45 PMTRRemoteLockett
CHEM 2412Analytical Methods11:30 AM12:45 PMTRRemoteAustell
CHEM 2413Analytical Methods12:00 PM12:50 PMMWFRemoteTiani
CHEM 241H1Analytical Methods9:20 AM10:10 AMMWFRemoteTiani
CHEM 2511Intro Inorg Chem10:40 AM11:30 AMMWFRemoteMeyer
CHEM 2611Intro Org Chem I11:30 AM12:45 PMTRRemoteBeaver
CHEM 2612Intro Org Chem I9:45 AM11:00 AMTRRemoteWaters
CHEM 2613Intro Org Chem I8:00 AM9:15 AMTRRemote
Beaver
CHEM 261H1Intro Org Chem I9:45 AM11:00 AMTRRemoteAlexanian
CHEM 2621Intro Org Chem II9:45 AM11:00 AMTRRemoteCrimmins
CHEM 262L401Intro Org Chem II2:40 PM5:30 PMMRemoteEskew
CHEM 4201Introduction to Polymers9:20 AM10:10 AMMWFRemote
Zhukhovitskiy
CHEM 4211Synth of Polymers9:20 AM10:10 AMMWFRemoteLeibfarth
CHEM 4221Phys Chem Polymers8:00 AM9:15 AMTRRemoteSheyko
CHEM 4301Intro Biolog Chem5:45 PM7:00 PMMWFRemoteHogan
CHEM 430H1Intro Biolog Chem1:15 PM2:30 PMTRRemoteFreeman
CHEM 4311Macromol Struct & Metab9:45 AM11:00 AMTRCP 0125Hogan
CHEM 4451Electroanalyt Chem11:30 AM12:45 PMTRDE 0409Dick
CHEM 4471Bioanalytical Chemistry9:45 AM11:00 AMTRGS G200Schoenfisch
CHEM 4501Intermed Inorg Chem9:20 AM10:10 AMMWFGS G200Gagne
CHEM 4511Theo Inorganic Chem10:40 AM11:30 AMMWFGC 1005Schauer
CHEM 4631Bioorganic Chemistry4:00 PM5:15 PMMWFGC 1015Knight
CHEM 4651Mech/Org/Inorg Reac2:40 PM3:30 PMFDE 0409Meek
CHEM 4651Mech/Org/Inorg Reac12:00 PM12:50 PMMWFGC 1015Templeton
Chem 4651Mech/Org/Inorg Reac12:00 PM12:50 PMMWFGC 1015Meek
CHEM 4661Adv Org Chem I9:45 AM11:00 AMTRGC 1005Wilkerson-Hill
CHEM 4691Organometallics and Catalysis8:00 AM9:15 AMTRVN G311Johnson
CHEM 4701Fund Materials Sci1:20 PM2:10 PMMWFGC 1005Warren
CHEM 4801Intro Biophys Chem9:20 AM10:10 AMMWFCP 0125Thompson
CHEM 4811Physical Chemistry I10:40 AM11:30 AMMWFCP 0125Papanikolas
CHEM 4821Physical Chemistry II10:40 AM11:30 AMMWFGS G100Atkin
CHEM 4841Ther Intr Stat Ther8:00 AM9:15 AMTRWG 0302Lu
CHEM 4861Intro Quantum Chem11:30 AM12:45 PMTRVN G311Moran
Chem 7011Intro to Lab Safety8:00 AM8:50 AM MCP 0125Lawrence
Chem 7211SEM Materials Chem4:00 PM5:20 PM MRCP 0125Zhukhovitskiy
Chem 7311SEM Materials Chem1:20 PM 2:35 PMWCP 0125Redinbo
Chem 7321Macromolecular Structure11:30 AM12:45 PMTRErie
Chem 7411Lit SEM Analyt Chem1:20 PM2:35 PM MCP 0125Dick
Chem 7421Analytical Res Tech4:30 PM5:20 PMMTWRFVN G311Glish
Chem 7541Lit SEM Inorg Chem11:30 AM12:45 PMTCP 0125Meyer
Chem 7611SEM Organic Chem11:30 AM12:35 PMRCP 0125Johnson
Chem 7611SEM Organic Chem1:20 PM2:10 PM FCP 0125
Chem 7811SEM Physical Chem12:00 PM12:50 PMWHM 0351Papanikolas
Chem 7911Special Topics - Chem11:30 AM12:45 PMTKL B121Warren